User talk:DeeKayP: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(clear) |
(SG Teams by episode for S10 for review) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Season Ten== | |||
{| border="1" | |||
!Episode | |||
!SG Teams | |||
!SG Team Members | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|width="30%"|[[10.01 "Flesh And Blood Part 3" Episode Guide|10.01 "Flesh And Blood Part 3"]] | |||
|width="20%"|[[SG-1]] (reunited) | |||
|width="50%"|CO: [[Cameron Mitchell|Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell]], [[Daniel Jackson|Dr. Daniel Jackson]], [[Samantha Carter|Lt. Col. Samantha Carter]], [[Teal'c]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[10.02 "Morpheus" Episode Guide|10.02 "Morpheus"]] | |||
|[[SG-1]] | |||
|CO: [[Cameron Mitchell|Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell]], [[Daniel Jackson|Dr. Daniel Jackson]], [[Samantha Carter|Lt. Col. Samantha Carter]], [[Teal'c]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Red Team]] | |||
|Leader: [[Reimer|Dr. Reimer]], [[Bernie Ackerman]] (KIA), and [[Grimsby]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[10.03 "The Pegasus Project" Episode Guide|10.03 "The Pegasus Project"]] | |||
|[[SG-12]] | |||
|CO: [[Cameron Mitchell|Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell]], [[Daniel Jackson|Dr. Daniel Jackson]], and [[Samantha Carter|Lt. Col. Samantha Carter]] in the Pegasus Galaxy, with [[Vala Mal Doran]] in training; [[Teal'c]] in the Milky Way Galaxy. | |||
|- | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| | |||
|[[SG-11]] | |||
|Sent to the [[Gamma Site]] to use Teal'c's connection to ''Odyssey'' in the Pegasus Galaxy via the Stargate. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[10.04 "Insiders" Episode Guide|10.04 "Insiders"]] | |||
|[[SG-1]] | |||
|CO: [[Cameron Mitchell|Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell]], [[Samantha Carter|Lt. Col. Samantha Carter]], [[Teal'c]], and [[Vala Mal Doran]] as consultant. [[Daniel Jackson|Dr. Daniel Jackson]] off-world at [[Camelot]]. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| | |||
|[[SG-12]] | |||
|Last known to be a four-man Marine unit. Sent to various planets to round up Ba'al's clones. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| | |||
|[[SG-14]] | |||
|Sent to various planets to round up Ba'al's clones. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[10.05 "Uninvited" Episode Guide|10.05 "Uninvited"]] | |||
|[[SG-1]] | |||
|CO: [[Cameron Mitchell|Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell]], [[Samantha Carter|Lt. Col. Samantha Carter]], [[Teal'c]], and [[Vala Mal Doran]] as consultant. [[Daniel Jackson|Dr. Daniel Jackson]] conducting research in England. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| | |||
|[[SG-3]] | |||
|CO: [[Reynolds|Col. Reynolds]], three additional men. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| | |||
|[[SG-12]] | |||
|Commanding officer was injured and his second, a lieutenant, reported. Team composed of four members. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| | |||
|[[SG-25]] | |||
|Four members, some greatly injured when attacked by a mutant creature, but healed by Vala Mal Doran with a Goa'uld healing device. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[10.06 "200" Episode Guide|10.06 "200"]] | |||
|[[SG-1]] (Earthbound) | |||
|CO: [[Cameron Mitchell|Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell]], [[Daniel Jackson|Dr. Daniel Jackson]], [[Samantha Carter|Lt. Col. Samantha Carter]], [[Teal'c]] — were prepared to go on Mitchell's 200th trip through a Stargate, but there was a malfunction. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[10.07 "Counterstrike" Episode Guide|10.07 "Counterstrike"]] | |||
|[[SG-1]] | |||
|CO: [[Cameron Mitchell|Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell]], [[Daniel Jackson|Dr. Daniel Jackson]], [[Samantha Carter|Lt. Col. Samantha Carter]], [[Teal'c]], and [[Vala Mal Doran]] as mission specialist. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[10.08 "Memento Mori" Episode Guide|10.08 "Memento Mori"]] | |||
|[[SG-1]] (Earthbound) | |||
|CO: [[Cameron Mitchell|Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell]], [[Daniel Jackson|Dr. Daniel Jackson]], [[Samantha Carter|Lt. Col. Samantha Carter]], [[Teal'c]]. [[Vala Mal Doran]] was made an official member of the team. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| | |||
|[[SG-15]] | |||
|All members were KIA when raiding a warehouse that exploded while looking for [[Vala Mal Doran]]. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[10.09 "Company Of Thieves" Episode Guide|10.09 "Company Of Thieves"]] | |||
|[[SG-1]] | |||
|CO: [[Cameron Mitchell|Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell]], [[Daniel Jackson|Dr. Daniel Jackson]], [[Samantha Carter|Lt. Col. Samantha Carter]], [[Teal'c]], [[Vala Mal Doran]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| | |||
|[[SG-12]] | |||
|Teammember [[Escher|Maj. Escher]] gave a briefing on the organizational hierarchy of the Lucian Alliance. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[10.10 "The Quest Part 1" Episode Guide|10.10 "The Quest Part 1"]] | |||
|[[SG-1]] | |||
|CO: [[Cameron Mitchell|Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell]], [[Daniel Jackson|Dr. Daniel Jackson]], [[Samantha Carter|Lt. Col. Samantha Carter]], [[Teal'c]], [[Vala Mal Doran]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[10.11 "The Quest Part 2" Episode Guide|10.11 "The Quest Part 2"]] | |||
|[[SG-1]] | |||
|CO: [[Cameron Mitchell|Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell]], [[Daniel Jackson|Dr. Daniel Jackson]], [[Samantha Carter|Lt. Col. Samantha Carter]], [[Teal'c]], [[Vala Mal Doran]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[10.12 "Line In The Sand" Episode Guide|10.12 "Line In The Sand"]] | |||
|[[SG-1]] | |||
|CO: [[Cameron Mitchell|Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell]], [[Samantha Carter|Lt. Col. Samantha Carter]], [[Teal'c]], [[Vala Mal Doran]]. Teammember [[Daniel Jackson|Dr. Daniel Jackson]] in the hands of the enemy, the [[Orici]]. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| | |||
|[[SG-3]] | |||
|CO: [[Reynolds|Col. Reynolds]], three additional members. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[10.13 "The Road Not Taken" Episode Guide|10.13 "The Road Not Taken"]] | |||
|[[SG-1]] | |||
|CO: [[Cameron Mitchell|Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell]], [[Teal'c]], [[Vala Mal Doran]]. Teammember [[Samantha Carter|Lt. Col. Samantha Carter]] temporarily transported into an [[Alternate Realities#10.13 "The Road Not Taken"|alternate reality]]. Teammember [[Daniel Jackson|Dr. Daniel Jackson]] in the hands of the enemy, the [[Orici]]. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[10.14 "The Shroud" Episode Guide|10.14 "The Shroud"]] | |||
|[[SG-1]] | |||
|CO: [[Cameron Mitchell|Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell]], [[Samantha Carter|Lt. Col. Samantha Carter]], [[Teal'c]], [[Vala Mal Doran]]. Teammember [[Daniel Jackson|Dr. Daniel Jackson]] recovered from his captivity. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[10.15 "Bounty" Episode Guide|10.15 "Bounty"]] | |||
|[[SG-1]] | |||
|CO: [[Cameron Mitchell|Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell]], [[Daniel Jackson|Dr. Daniel Jackson]], [[Samantha Carter|Lt. Col. Samantha Carter]], [[Teal'c]], [[Vala Mal Doran]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[10.16 "Bad Guys" Episode Guide|10.16 "Bad Guys"]] | |||
|[[SG-1]] | |||
|CO: [[Cameron Mitchell|Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell]], [[Daniel Jackson|Dr. Daniel Jackson]], [[Teal'c]], [[Vala Mal Doran]]. Teammember [[Samantha Carter|Lt. Col. Samantha Carter]] in Washington, D.C. to brief the President on the alternate reality she visited. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[10.17 "Talion" Episode Guide|10.17 "Talion"]] | |||
|[[SG-1]] | |||
|CO: [[Cameron Mitchell|Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell]], [[Daniel Jackson|Dr. Daniel Jackson]], [[Samantha Carter|Lt. Col. Samantha Carter]], [[Vala Mal Doran]]. In S&R operation, accompanied by medical teams. Teammember [[Teal'c]] left the SGC to exact revenge in the way of the Jaffa for a terrorist bombing of a Jaffa summit that left several innocent Jaffa dead. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| | |||
|[[SG-3]] | |||
|CO: [[Reynolds|Col. Reynolds]], [[Baker]], and two others. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| | |||
|[[SG-22]] | |||
|On recon mission, under the supervision of [[Reynolds|Col. Reynolds]] of [[SG-3]]. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[10.18 "Family Ties" Episode Guide|10.18 "Family Ties"]] | |||
|[[SG-1]] | |||
|CO: [[Cameron Mitchell|Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell]], [[Daniel Jackson|Dr. Daniel Jackson]], [[Samantha Carter|Lt. Col. Samantha Carter]], [[Teal'c]], [[Vala Mal Doran]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[10.19 "Dominion" Episode Guide|10.19 "Dominion"]] | |||
|[[SG-1]] | |||
|CO: [[Cameron Mitchell|Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell]], [[Daniel Jackson|Dr. Daniel Jackson]], [[Samantha Carter|Lt. Col. Samantha Carter]], [[Teal'c]], [[Vala Mal Doran]]. Accompanied by another, unidentified SG team. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[10.20 "Unending" Episode Guide|10.20 "Unending"]] | |||
|[[SG-1]] (onboard [[Odyssey]]) | |||
|CO: [[Cameron Mitchell|Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell]], [[Daniel Jackson|Dr. Daniel Jackson]], [[Samantha Carter|Lt. Col. Samantha Carter]], [[Teal'c]], [[Vala Mal Doran]] | |||
|} |