SG Teams By Episode: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Season Two) |
m (few updates; add S9) |
||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|[[SG-1]] | |[[SG-1]] | ||
|CO: [[Jack O'Neill|Col. Jack O'Neill]], [[Daniel Jackson|Dr. Daniel Jackson]], [[Samantha Carter|Capt. Samantha Carter]], [[Teal'c]] | |CO: [[Jack O'Neill|Col. Jack O'Neill]], [[Daniel Jackson|Dr. Daniel Jackson]], [[Samantha Carter|Capt. Samantha Carter]], [[Teal'c]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
| | |||
|[[SG-10]] | |||
|Coordinated with SG-1 to find a new home for the Nasyans | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| | |||
|[[SG-11]] | |||
|Coordinated with SG-1 to find a new home for the Nasyans | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| | |||
|[[SG-12]] | |||
|Coordinated with SG-1 to find a new home for the Nasyans | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|[[2.03 "Prisoners" Episode Guide|2.03 "Prisoners"]] | |[[2.03 "Prisoners" Episode Guide|2.03 "Prisoners"]] | ||
Line 660: | Line 672: | ||
|[[SG-1]] | |[[SG-1]] | ||
|CO: [[Jack O'Neill|Col. Jack O'Neill]], [[Samantha Carter|Maj. Samantha Carter]], [[Teal'c]], [[Janet Fraiser|Dr. Janet Fraiser]] | |CO: [[Jack O'Neill|Col. Jack O'Neill]], [[Samantha Carter|Maj. Samantha Carter]], [[Teal'c]], [[Janet Fraiser|Dr. Janet Fraiser]] | ||
|- | |- valign="top" | ||
| | | | ||
|[[SG-15]] | |[[SG-15]] | ||
Line 1,032: | Line 1,044: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Season Nine== | |||
{| border="1" | |||
!Episode | |||
!SG Teams | |||
!SG Team Members | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|width="30%"|[[9.01 "Avalon Part 1" Episode Guide|9.01 "Avalon Part 1"]] | |||
|width="20%"|[[SG-1]] | |||
|width="50%"|CO: [[Cameron Mitchell|Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell]] (sole member) | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| | |||
|[[SG-12]] | |||
|Marine unit; four members | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[9.02 "Avalon Part 2" Episode Guide|9.02 "Avalon Part 2"]] | |||
|[[SG-1]] | |||
|CO: [[Cameron Mitchell|Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell]] (sole member); Mission Specialists: [[Daniel Jackson|Dr. Daniel Jackson]], [[Teal'c]], [[Vala Mal Doran]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[9.03 "Origin Part 3" Episode Guide|9.03 "Origin Part 3"]] | |||
|[[SG-12]] | |||
|CO: [[Cameron Mitchell|Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell]] of SG-1 (sole member); Four Marines; [[Lindsay|Dr. Lindsay]] (already assigned to the planet for humanitarian reasons) | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[9.04 "The Ties That Bind" Episode Guide|9.04 "The Ties That Bind"]] | |||
|[[SG-1]] | |||
|CO: [[Cameron Mitchell|Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell]] (sole member); Mission Specialists: [[Daniel Jackson|Dr. Daniel Jackson]], [[Teal'c]], [[Vala Mal Doran]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[9.05 "The Powers That Be" Episode Guide|9.05 "The Powers That Be"]] | |||
|[[SG-1]] | |||
|CO: [[Cameron Mitchell|Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell]] (sole member); Mission Specialists: [[Daniel Jackson|Dr. Daniel Jackson]], [[Teal'c]], [[Vala Mal Doran]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| | |||
|[[SGC Medical Staff|Medical Team]] | |||
|CMO: [[Carolyn Lam|Dr. Carolyn Lam]], unnamed medical personnel | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[9.06 "Beachhead" Episode Guide|9.06 "Beachhead"]] | |||
|[[SG-1]] | |||
|CO: [[Cameron Mitchell|Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell]] (sole member); Mission Specialists: [[Daniel Jackson|Dr. Daniel Jackson]], [[Teal'c]], [[Vala Mal Doran]], [[Samantha Carter|Lt. Col. Samantha Carter]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| | |||
|[[SG-3]] | |||
|Four members, including mission specialist [[Siler|Sgt. Siler]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[9.07 "Ex Deus Machina" Episode Guide|9.07 "Ex Deus Machina"]] | |||
|[[SG-1]] | |||
|Becomese an official team: CO: [[Cameron Mitchell|Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell]], [[Daniel Jackson|Dr. Daniel Jackson]], [[Samantha Carter|Lt. Col. Samantha Carter]], [[Teal'c]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[9.08 "Babylon" Episode Guide|9.08 "Babylon"]] | |||
|[[SG-1]] | |||
|CO: [[Cameron Mitchell|Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell]], [[Daniel Jackson|Dr. Daniel Jackson]], [[Samantha Carter|Lt. Col. Samantha Carter]], [[Teal'c]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| | |||
|[[SG-22]] | |||
|CO: [[Raimi|Col. Raimi]], three unidentified members | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[9.09 "Prototype" Episode Guide|9.09 "Prototype"]] | |||
|[[SG-1]] | |||
|CO: [[Cameron Mitchell|Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell]], [[Daniel Jackson|Dr. Daniel Jackson]], [[Samantha Carter|Lt. Col. Samantha Carter]], [[Teal'c]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| | |||
|[[SG-5]] | |||
|CO: [[Altman|Maj. Altman]], three unidentified members | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| | |||
|[[SGC Medical Personnel|Medical Team]] | |||
|Unidentified members | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[9.10 "The Fourth Horseman Part 1" Episode Guide|9.10 "The Fourth Horseman Part 1"]] | |||
|[[SG-1]] | |||
|CO: [[Cameron Mitchell|Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell]], [[Daniel Jackson|Dr. Daniel Jackson]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| | |||
|[[SG-6]] | |||
|CO: [[Barnes|Col. Barnes]], [[Lt. Fisher]], [[Ryan|Airman Ryan]], [[Brooks|Lt. Brooks]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| | |||
|[[SG-22]] | |||
|Four unidentified members | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[9.11 "The Fourth Horseman Part 2" Episode Guide|9.11 "The Fourth Hoseman Part 2"]] | |||
|[[SG-1]] | |||
|CO: [[Cameron Mitchell|Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell]], [[Daniel Jackson|Dr. Daniel Jackson]]; Mission Specialist: [[Hank Landry|Gen. Hank Landry]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| | |||
|[[SG-22]] | |||
|Four unidentified members | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[9.12 "Collateral Damage" Episode Guide|9.12 "Collateral Damage"]] | |||
|[[SG-1]] | |||
|CO: [[Cameron Mitchell|Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell]], [[Daniel Jackson|Dr. Daniel Jackson]], [[Samantha Carter|Lt. Col. Samantha Carter]], [[Teal'c]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[9.13 "Ripple Effect" Episode Guide|9.13 "Ripple Effect"]] | |||
|[[SG-1]] | |||
|CO: [[Cameron Mitchell|Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell]], [[Daniel Jackson|Dr. Daniel Jackson]], [[Samantha Carter|Lt. Col. Samantha Carter]], [[Teal'c]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| | |||
|[[Alternate Realities#9.13 "Ripple Effect"|Alternate SG-1]] | |||
|Alternate Reality Versions of: Lt. Cameron Mitchell, Dr. Daniel Jackson, Lt. Col. Samantha Carter, and Teal'c as SG-1; additional alternate versions of various composition | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[9.14 "Stronghold" Episode Guide|9.14 "Stronghold"]] | |||
|[[SG-1]] (rescue [[Teal'c]] | |||
|CO: [[Samantha Carter|Lt. Col. Samantha Carter]], [[Daniel Jackson|Dr. Daniel Jackson]], [[Cameron Mitchell|Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| | |||
|[[SG-3]] | |||
|CO: [[Reynolds|Col. Reynolds]], other unidentified members | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| | |||
|Other Teams | |||
|Unidentified members joined in the rescue mission | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[9.15 "Ethon" Episode Guide|9.15 "Ethon"]] | |||
|[[SG-1]] (rescue/back-up [[Daniel Jackson|Dr. Daniel Jackson]]) | |||
|CO: [[Cameron Mitchell|Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell]], [[Samantha Carter|Lt. Col. Samantha Carter]], [[Teal'c]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[9.16 "Off The Grid" Episode Guide|9.16 "Off The Grid"]] | |||
|[[SG-1]] | |||
|CO: [[Cameron Mitchell|Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell]], [[Daniel Jackson|Dr. Daniel Jackson]], [[Samantha Carter|Lt. Col. Samantha Carter]], [[Teal'c]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| | |||
|[[SG-3]] | |||
|CO: [[Reynolds|Col. Reynolds]], [[Mooney|Lt. Mooney]], other unidentified teammembers | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[9.17 "The Scourge" Episode Guide|9.017 "The Scourge"]] | |||
|[[SG-1]] | |||
|CO: [[Cameron Mitchell|Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell]], [[Daniel Jackson|Dr. Daniel Jackson]], [[Samantha Carter|Lt. Col. Samantha Carter]], [[Teal'c]] — Escorts to IOA members to Gamma Site ([[Richard Woolsey]], [[Shen Xiaoyi]], [[Russel Chapman]], [[Jean LaPierre]]) | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[9.18 "Arthur's Mantle" Episode Guide|9.18 "Arthur's Mantle"]] | |||
|[[SG-12]] (S&R) | |||
|CO: [[Hadden|Maj. Hadden]], [[Conway]], [[Stevens]] (KIA), [[McKenzie|Lt. McKenzie]]; Mission Specialist: [[Teal'c]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| | |||
|[[SG-3]] (S&R) | |||
|CO: [[Reynolds|Col. Reynolds]], three unidentified members; an out-of-phase tag-along [[Cameron Mitchell|Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| | |||
|[[SG-22]] (S&R) | |||
|Unidentified members under the command of SG-3's [[Reynolds|Col. Reynolds]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[9.19 "Crusade Part 1" Episode Guide|9.19 "Crusade Part 1"]] | |||
|[[SG-1]] (Earthbound) | |||
|[[Cameron Mitchell|Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell]], [[Samantha Carter|Lt. Col. Samantha Carter]], and[[Teal'c]] interrogated [[Vala Mal Doran]] while she possessed the body of [[Daniel Jackson|Dr. Daniel Jackson]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[9.20 "Camelot Part 2" Episode Guide|9.20 "Camelot Part 2"]] | |||
|[[SG-1]] | |||
|CO: [[Cameron Mitchell|Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell]], [[Daniel Jackson|Dr. Daniel Jackson]], [[Samantha Carter|Lt. Col. Samantha Carter]], [[Teal'c]] | |||
|} | |||
---- | ---- | ||
--[[User:DeeKayP|DeeKayP]] 20:49, 5 Jan 2005 (PST) | --[[User:DeeKayP|DeeKayP]] 20:49, 5 Jan 2005 (PST) |
Revision as of 10:17, 7 April 2006
Summary
The number of Stargate teams has increased from the initial nine (1.02 "Children Of The Gods Part 2") to at least twenty-one (7.16 "Death Knell"). This article presents each team assignment per episode.
Season One
Season Two
Season Three
Season Four
Season Five
Season Six
Season Seven
Season Eight
Season Nine
--DeeKayP 20:49, 5 Jan 2005 (PST)