SG Teams By Episode: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Season Eight) |
m (→Season Two) |
||
Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|[[2.15 "A Matter Of Time" Episode Guide|2.15 "A Matter Of Time"]] | |[[2.15 "A Matter Of Time" Episode Guide|2.15 "A Matter Of Time"]] | ||
|[[SG-3]] | |||
|Unknown composition, ready to go on S&R mission to retrieve SG-10 | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|[[SG-4]] | |||
|Unknown composition, were offworld to an unspecified planet | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|[[SG-6]] | |||
|Were accompanying [[Daniel Jackson|Dr. Daniel Jackson]] on a dig on the planet P3X-808 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[SG-10]] | |||
|CO: [[Henry Boyd|Maj. Henry Boyd]], three additional members (2 male, 1 female) all KIA on P3W-451 | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|[[2.16 "The Fifth Race" Episode Guide|2.16 "The Fifth Race"]] | |[[2.16 "The Fifth Race" Episode Guide|2.16 "The Fifth Race"]] | ||
Line 234: | Line 246: | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| | | | ||
|[[SG-5]] | |[[SG-5]] | ||
| | |Offworld | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| | | | ||
Line 246: | Line 258: | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| | | | ||
|[[SG-5]] | |[[SG-5]] | ||
|Sent to complete SG-1's mission | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|[[2.22 "Out Of Mind Part 1" Episode Guide|2.22 "Out Of Mind Part 1"]] | |[[2.22 "Out Of Mind Part 1" Episode Guide|2.22 "Out Of Mind Part 1"]] |
Revision as of 19:46, 9 April 2005
Summary
The number of Stargate teams has increased from the initial nine (1.02 "Children Of The Gods Part 2") to at least twenty-one (7.16 "Death Knell"). This article presents each team assignment per episode.
Season One
Season Two
Season Three
Season Four
Season Five
Season Six
Season Seven
Season Eight
--DeeKayP 20:49, 5 Jan 2005 (PST)